Fatal
23508775
07/30/2023 17:12

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound 169 just north of Highway 55, PLYMOUTH, Hennepin County

All three vehicles were traveling south on highway 169 approaching highway 55. Traffic was slowing to a stop due to a crash up ahead, when the Ford Econoline Cutaway struck the Nissan Altima, pushing it into the Chevrolet Tahoe.

Dry

Hennepin County, North Ambulance, Plymouth Police
Information believed complete
07/30/2023 23:39

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Econoline, Cutaway
No

Driver
Pheng Yang
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Robert Landon Maul
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Landon John Maul
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Cristina Maria Restrepo
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Fatal
North Memorial