23801217
07/29/2023 17:55
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 23 at Mahogany St , ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County
The Dodge Journey was turning left to go west onto Highway 23 when the Motorcycle, which was travelling east on Highway 23, made contact with the Dodge.
Dry
Mora PD
Information believed complete
07/29/2023 20:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Dodge Journey
Yes
Driver
Debra Rice
Little Elm, TX, USA
Female Age: 68
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Larry Rice
Little Elm, TX, USA
Male Age: 69
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson FLTRU
Not applicable
Driver
Timothy John Warren
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital