Fatal
23602888
07/29/2023 12:11
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Rum River Drive at off ramp from USTH 169 SB, BALDWIN TWP, Sherburne County
Chrysler Town and Country southbound on off ramp from 169. Vehicle left roadway to the right then crossed rum river drive striking Ford Expedition traveling southbound on Rum River Drive on passenger side. Expedition then went across center median and struck dump trailer being pulled by Ford F250 traveling northbound on Rum River Drive .
Dry
Princeton PD, Princeton Fire, North Memoral Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/30/2023 07:09
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford F-250
No
Driver
Michael Forrest Ellison
princeton , MN, USA
Male Age: 56
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town and Country
No
Driver
Timothy Wayne Keller
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
Fatal
Fairview Northland
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2001 BRMR Tri Dumpe GVWR/600
No
Vehicle
2000 Ford Expedition
Yes
Driver
Stephanie Leigh Timmins
Unknown City
Female Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Leighton Ann Timmins
Unknown City
Male Age: 11
Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland