Fatal
23103480
07/29/2023 07:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 30 Milepost 217, ROCK DELL TWP, Olmsted County

Chrysler 200 eastbound on Highway 30, Oldsmobile Alero northbound out of driveway, Vehicles collided in the intersection. News release updated to reflect Seatbelts worn by all parties involoved.

Dry

Olmsted Cound Sheriff, Stewartville Fire & Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/30/2023 12:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Oldsmobile Alero
No

Driver
Sharon Kay Evenson
Stewartville, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Fatal
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Karl David Stasko
Hayfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
N/A