23103483
07/29/2023 12:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / Ramp to southbound I-35, FARIBAULT, Rice County

Honda motorcycle eastbound on Highway 60, had to slow and lock up brakes for turning traffic.

Dry

Faribault Police & Fire, North Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/29/2023 13:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Honda GL1800 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Douglas James Uphus
Stillwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital