Fatal
23103480
07/29/2023 09:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 Milepost 217, STEWARTVILLE, Olmsted County

Chrysler 200 eastbound on Highway 30, Oldsmobile Alero northbound on driveway onto Highway 30. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted Sheriff, Stewartville Fire & Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/29/2023 14:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Karl David Stasko
Hayfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Oldsmobile Alero
No

Driver
Sharon Kay Evenson
Stewartville, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Fatal
N/A