23602850
07/26/2023 17:59

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 7 MP109, ROSELAND TWP, Kandiyohi County

Ford was traveling WB HWY 7. Plymouth, Freightliner, Peterbilt where all traveling EB HWY 7. Vehicles collided.

Dry

KCSO, BFD, Centre Care Amb
Information believed complete
07/26/2023 23:56

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Randall Robert Neitzel
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Kurt Calvin Wohlk
Barron, WI, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1993 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

Wilmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
1999 Plymoth Grand Voyager
Yes

Driver
Lona Marie Lyden
Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joyce Luann Lewison
Montevideo, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital