MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23602832
Date/Time:
07/24/2023 18:21
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 95 milepost 4, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County
Description:
The Chevy truck was traveling Eastbound on highway 95, turning onto his driveway. The Volvo was traveling Westbound on highway 95 at the time when both vehicles collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Foley. PD & Fire. Benton C.o. S.o.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/24/2023 20:37
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2019 Volvo XC60
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Annie Makenzie Etzel
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 50
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2003 Chevy S Truck
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Leroy Burton Hoff
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 65
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: