23405259
07/24/2023 12:28
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
SB Hwy 3 at 240th st, CASTLE ROCK TWP, Dakota County
2011 Hyundai Santa fe EB 240th street went thru stop sign. 2021 Freightliner semi SB Hwy 3, Semi swerved into NB lanes to try and avoid Santa Fe. Santa Fe hit semi on the passenger gas tank.
Dry
Dakota co
Information believed complete
07/24/2023 15:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
Christopher Todd Carlson
frederick town, MO, USA
Male Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Hyundai Santa fe
Yes
Driver
Jessica Nicole Patterson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alfaro Hisundy
Unknown City
Male Age: 28
Non-life Threatening
Regions