Fatal
23508438
07/22/2023 22:37
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Interstate 94 after Franklin Ave, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
A Harley Davidson was traveling Eastbound Interstate 94 passing Franklin Avenue where it rear ended a black passenger car causing both riders to be ejected. One party was pronounced deceased on scene and another was transported to an area hospital with life threatening injuries.
Dry
Minneapolis Fire, Hennepin County EMS
Information believed complete
07/24/2023 08:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Harley Davidson 999
Not applicable
Driver
Jerry Lynn Phillips
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center
Not Applicable
No
No
Passenger
Ann Elizabeth Warner
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Fatal
HCMC
Not Applicable
No
Unknown