Fatal
23901310
07/19/2023 17:38
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 59/280th Street, FERGUS FALLS TWP, Otter Tail County
The International Semi was southbound Highway 59. The Honda Goldwing Motorcycle was northbound Highway 59. The two vehicles collided.
Otter Tail County Sheriff's Office, Ringdahl Ambulance, Elizabeth Fire/Rescue
Information believed complete
07/19/2023 21:57