23321161
07/17/2023 17:15

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Hwy 2 & 393rd Ave SE, COLUMBIA TWP, Polk County

Chevrolet was Southbound on 393rd Ave SE, Jeep was Eastbound on Hwy 2. Chevrolet stopped at stop sign, then pulled out in front of the Jeep. Chevrolet hit Jeep in Drivers side. Jeep rolled over into the ditch.

Dry

Polk County SO, Fosston Fire Dept and Essentia Health Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/17/2023 18:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Gabriel Michael Newland-Stiller
Shelvin, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tanaya Nicole Howard
Fosston, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Bagley Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Evan Darrin Christianson
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 19