Fatal
23405034
07/15/2023 11:29

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 61 at Burns, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

A Subaru Impreza was SB USTH 61 at Burns Ave and crashed with a Dodge Journey making a left turn from NB USTH 61 to WB Burns Ave. Four occupants of the Subaru and five occupants of the Journey were transported to the hospital with injuries.

Dry

Ramsey County, Saint Paul Fire
Information believed complete
07/17/2023 13:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Subaru Impreza
Yes

Driver
Wachue Xiong
Unknown City
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ma Chang
Maplewood, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pa Moua
Maplewood, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Fatal
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Seng Xiong
Unknown City
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Montanay Monay Adams
Unknown City
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Makari King Solomon Adams
Unknown City, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Makhi Timothy Adams
Unknown City, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 1

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Miguel Safon Adams
Unknown City, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Regions

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Malayah Unique Taylor
Unknown City, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Regions