Fatal
23103242
07/14/2023 11:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63/Orchard Lane; Lake City, MN, LAKE CITY, Wabasha County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford pulling a trailer was northbound on Highway 63; the motorcycle was Southbound on Highway 63. The motorcycle struck a deer and then the driver of the motorcycle collided with the trailer being pulled by the Ford

Dry

Lake City FD and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/17/2023 13:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
No

Driver
Shamus James Ryan
Goodhue, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Ashley Nicole Ryan
Goodhue, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Cormac James Ryan
Goodhue, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Hannah Nicole Ryan
Goodhue, MN, United States
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Paxton Wayne Thomforde
Goodhue, MN, United States
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
No

Driver
Spencer Neal Streed
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal