Fatal
23507929
07/12/2023 12:12

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound I-94 before Highway 101, ROGERS, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Express Van was traveling Eastbound on I-94 when it left the roadway to the left ditch and rolled multiple times before the exit for Highway 101 in Rogers.

Dry

Hennepin County Sheriffs, Wright County Sheiffs Office,Rogers PD, Rogers Fire, North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
07/12/2023 16:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Express Van
No

Driver
Shawn Conrad Tregoning
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown