23602559
07/04/2023 13:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at Wright CR 37, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

The Jeep Wrangler was travelling west bound on Wright Co Rd. 37. The Toyota Rav 4 was travelling east on Co. Rd. 37 when they collided in the intersection with MNTH 25.

Dry

Wright CO SO, Monticello Fire and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/04/2023 15:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Wrangler
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Bryce Thomas Haines
Saint Micheal, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Reme Michael Lobitz
Albertville, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luca Donald Salatmachio
Albertville, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Rav 4
Yes

Driver
Brandon Charles Lingen
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emily Rose Fleming
MInneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial