23901187
07/02/2023 09:02

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 115, ORANGE TWP, Douglas County

Ford Explorer was traveling eastbound on I-94 when it went off of the roadway and onto the left median.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/09/2023 20:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Brittany Ann Blakemore
Gary, IN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jamell Martell Lynch
Bismarck, ND, USA
Male Age: 18

None
N/A

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Kayla Mariah Lynch
Bismarck, ND, USA
Female Age: 16

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bobby Walton
Unknown City
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital