23801031
07/01/2023 13:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 near County Rd 38, ONAMIA, Mille Lacs County

Both vehicles were travelling north on Highway 169 in the left lane, with the Falcon in front. The Falcon entered the turn lane for westbound Roosevelt Rd when it lost control and re-entered the left lane of Northbound 169. Edge struck Falcon, and Falcon came to a rest in the ditch.

Dry

Mille Lacs County, Mille Lacs Health Systems, North Aircare, Isle PD, Onamia Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/01/2023 15:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1965 Ford Falcon
Not applicable

Driver
William Thurston Gray
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua William Gray
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Robin Christine Koll
Savage, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patrick John Koll
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 34