23102917
06/25/2023 11:54

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 at Iona Ave, MORRISTOWN, Rice County

A GMC Yukon was turning onto eastbound onto Highway 60 from southbound Iona Ave when it collided with a Ramp pickup that was westbound on Highway 60. The GMC then collided with a Ford Escape that was stopped at the intersection on Iona Ave northbound. Driver and passenger of the GMC and driver & rear passenger of the Ram were transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Wet

Rice County Sheriff's Office, Morristown Fire/Rescue & North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/25/2023 14:41

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Richard James Odell
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 14

Not Documented
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 12

Not Documented
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Audrey Dee Odell
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Hector Carrillo Caballero
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dawn Marie Caballero
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 1

Not Documented
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Desiree Monique Schumann
Fort Gratiot, MI, USA
Female Age: 31

Not Documented
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Gina Charlotte Haaland
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Not Documented
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chad Al Breitenfeldt
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Not Documented