23271434
06/24/2023 18:16

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 1 / Deep Lake Rd, STONY RIVER TWP, Lake County

Rider was westbound on Hwy 1 near Deep Lake Road when their motorcycle veered off the road and hit a stump.

Dry

Babbit Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/24/2023 19:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 KTM ONG
Not applicable

Driver
Brian Leroy Skalberg
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Ely Hospital