23901138
06/23/2023 06:52

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 westbound at Mile Marker 86, EVANSVILLE TWP, Douglas County

A semi and BMW passenger car were traveling westbound on I-94 when they collided, and the BMW rolled into north side ditch.

Dry

Douglas County Sheriff's Office, Evansville Fire, Ashby Ambulance & Life Flight
Information believed complete
06/23/2023 13:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Mack 600 Tractor Truck
No

Driver
William David Hayer
Hoffman, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 BMW 135
Yes

Driver
Deacon Pierce Yost
Calgary, Unknown, Canada
Male Age: 18

Life Threatening
Stanford Hospital, Fargo, ND

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown