Fatal
23201471
06/21/2023 11:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 mile post 17, south of Highway 30, NEW RICHLAND TWP, Waseca County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Semi was travelling north bound on Highway 13. The Dodge Ram was travelling south bound on Highway 13 when they collided on the south bound shoulder.

Dry

Waseca Co SO, North Ambulance, New Richland Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
06/21/2023 15:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Scott Bernard Bolduan
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2024 Volvo Tractor
No

Driver
Darryn Turner Bullock
Dallas, NC, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital