23310730
06/20/2023 16:57

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at Boundary Road, MORSE TWP, St. Louis County

The Toyota was westbound Highway 1 (also southbound Hwy 169) when it left the roadway and rolled, coming to final rest on its roof. Driver was transported by ground to Ely, then to St. Mary's by air.

Dry

Morse Fall Lake Fire Department, St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Ely PD
Information believed complete
06/20/2023 20:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Ruth R Konetshny
Ely, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

None
St. Mary's