MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23506956
Date/Time:
06/17/2023 19:08
District:
2500 West Metro
Case Information Contact:
763-591-4680
Media Contact:
Location:
Westbound US Highway 10 at University Avenue, COON RAPIDS, Anoka County
Description:
The Harley Davidson was traveling westbound US Highway 10 approaching University Avenue when the rider lost control of the motorcycle and was thrown off.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Blaine PD, Blaine Fire Department, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/17/2023 22:01
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Harley Davidson FLHXSE
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Jeremy John Rawlings
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Mercy Hospital
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved: