MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23800957
Date/Time:
06/17/2023 14:51
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 10 and Parkview Dr, RANDALL, Morrision County
Description:
Nissan was eastbound on Parkview Dr near Randall. Toyota was travelling north on Highway 10 in the same area. The Nissan entered the intersection with Highway 10 and struck the Toyota.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
MCSO, Randall Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/17/2023 16:44
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2008 Nissan Titan
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Jamison Joseph Henderson
Swanville, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Killian Maryland Henderson
Swanville, MN, USA
Male Age: 5
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Haley Quynn Lueckel
Randall, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Little Falls Hospital
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2008 Toyota SUV
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Timothy J Wheeler
Kankakee, IL, USA
Male Age: 54
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Chase Mathew Brinkmann
Kankakee, IL, USA
Male Age: 15
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Jillian Marie Brinkmann
Kankakee, IL, USA
Female Age: 19
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: