23201442
06/16/2023 17:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 5 at Sibley Co Rd 13, DRYDEN TWP, Sibley County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was travelling eastbound on highway 5. The Dodge Journey was travelling southbound on County Road 13. The Dodge Journey entered the intersection at Hwy 5 without yielding right of way to the eastbound Jeep. The Jeep left the roadway in the intersection and rolled into the ditch.

Dry

Sibley County Sheriff's Office, Arlington Fire Department, Arlington Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/16/2023 21:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Saulo Romero Romero Gallardo
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ignacio Romero Hernandez
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Journey
No

Driver
Samantha Lynn Farrell
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 36