23404328
06/15/2023 13:36
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 97 and Highway 95 in Scandia, SCANDIA, Washington County
The Buick driven by Caitlin was eastbound Highway 97 to northbound Highway 95 when she failed to stop at the stop sign (possible brake issue). The dump truck driven by Mark was traveling southbound on Highway 95 and tried to swerve to avoid the Buick but hit its front end and then rolled into the east ditch. Nobody in the Buick was injured. The driver of the dump truck was transported to Regions with serious injuries and the passenger had minor injuries.
Dry
Washington County, M-Health, Life Link
Information believed complete
06/15/2023 16:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Buick Lesabre
Yes
Driver
Caitlin Elizabeth Boldt
North Branch, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ayden Jon Fredrickson
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 16
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dane Patrick Jacobson
Forest Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 16
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 GMC C6500
No
Driver
Mark Steven Judkins
Bayport, MN, USA
Male Age: 66
Life Threatening
Regions
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Maxwell Mckeen Felland
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 20