Fatal
23800916
06/09/2023 14:24

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 64 / Blue Trail, STEAMBOAT RIVER TWP, Hubbard County

The Honda was traveling South on Highway 64, at Blue Trail, when the vehicle crossed the center line and made contact with the Ford that was traveling North on Highway 64. Per SP104 crash turned into fatality.

Dry

Akeley Fire and Rescue, Hubbard County Sheriffs Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2023 14:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda Odyssey
Unknown

Driver
Tianna Lee Ann Berndt
Pinewood, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford Ecosport
Unknown

Driver
Arthur Melvin Jacobson
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Fatal
Sanford Medical Center Bemidji