Fatal
23102638
06/06/2023 23:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 at 390th St, WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County

The farm tractor was traveling northbound on Highway 56. The GMC was traveling southbound on Highway 56. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriff, Cannon Falls PD, Nerstrand Fire, Kenyon Fire, State Fire Marshal's Office
Information believed complete
06/07/2023 16:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 GMC SIERRA
Unknown

Driver
Christa Lynn Webster
Kenyon, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
0000 Farm Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Logan Andrew Kremmin
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 19