Fatal
23506375
06/03/2023 01:43

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Northbound Highway 280 north of Larpenteur Avenue, LAUDERDALE, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Jaguar was traveling northbound Highway 280 at a high rate of speed, struck the concrete center median, and careened into the right-hand ditch before returning to the roadway. The driver was ejected from the vehicle.

Dry

St Paul PD, St Paul FIre and EMS, Roseville PD, St Anthony PD, MNDOT
Information believed complete
06/03/2023 08:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Jaguar XJ8
Yes

Driver
Edward Jack Larson
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Fatal