23800875
06/01/2023 23:10

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 at Nokay Lake Rd, NOKAY LAKE TWP, Crow Wing County

The Ford Expedition was driving westbound on Highway 18 near Nokay Lake road when the CF Moto ATV exited the ditch and entered the westbound lanes of highway 18. The Expedition then struck the ATV.

Dry

Crow Wing Co SO, North Ambulance, LIfelink, Brainerd Fire
Information believed complete
06/02/2023 03:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Expedition SUV
Yes

Driver
Jacob Thomas Johnson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
0000 CF Moto CForce
Not applicable

Driver
Richard Eugene Haberle
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital