MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23301364
Date/Time:
05/31/2023 17:57
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 68 and Garden Avenue, Vail Township, Redwood County
Description:
The Dodge was traveling westbound on highway 68 when it left the roadway at Garden Avenue. As of 6/1/23 Brandon Hoffman is no longer listed as having life threatening injuries.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Redwood CoSO. Wabasso Amb. Wabasso Fire/ Rescue. CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/02/2023 09:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Durango
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Brianna Lyn Rasmussen
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
CentraCare Redwood Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Brandon Timothy Hoffman
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
CentraCare Redwood Hospital
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved: