23201304
05/30/2023 21:58

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB HWY 60 MP74, ROSENDALE TWP, Watonwan County

Freightliner was traveling EB on HWY 60. Chevrolet was stalled partially blocking EB lane of HWY 60 when vehicles collided.

Dry

St. James Fire, Amb, WCSO
Information believed complete
05/31/2023 00:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Frieghtliner Semi
No

Driver
Drakley Roy Koch
Lakefield, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Randall Jeffrey Sippel
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. James Hospital