23800859
05/30/2023 09:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 210 at Mile Lake Drive, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

The Subaru was traveling South on Mile Lake Drive, when the vehicle made contact with the Ford traveling West on Highway 210.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriffs Office, Baxter Police Department
Information believed complete
05/30/2023 15:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Transit
Yes

Driver
Terry Gene Overacker
Dalbo, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Annika Claire O'Byrnes
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alexander John O'Byrnes
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Ava Catherine O'Byrnes
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 0