Fatal
23800856
05/29/2023 19:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 North of Rum River Drive , PRINCETON, Mille Lacs County

A 2007 HD FXST motorcycle was traveling Northbound on Highway 169 from Rum River Drive at the South junction. This motorcycle was passing two other motorcycles at a high rate of speed when it failed to negotiate the curve to the right and went off road left. The motor vehicle came to its resting place in the median.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Princeton Fire, Princeton PD, Mille Lacs County PD
Information believed complete
05/30/2023 09:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 HD FXST, Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Bruce Allan Mikkelson
Princeton , MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Fatal
Midwest Examiner's Office