Fatal
23506099
05/27/2023 09:32

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 47 near Alpine Dr, RAMSEY, Anoka County

Uhaul and motorcycle both traveling northbound on Highway 47 near Alpine Drive. Motorcycle was traveling at high speeds according to witness's. The motorcycle hit the driver side rear fender as the Uhaul was attempting to make a U-turn over double yellow lines.

Dry

City of Ramsey, Anoka County
Information believed complete
05/29/2023 20:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Suzuki GSX1300
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy Vasilyevic Vlasyuk
Ramsey, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Fatal
Midwest Medical Examiner

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Econoline Truck
Unknown

Driver
Kelly Marie Butler
Anoka , MN, USA
Male Age: 44