23602077
05/26/2023 14:41

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 at 155th St NW, LANGOLA TWP, Benton County

A Volkswagen passenger car was east on 155th St/Halfway Crossing, attempting to cross the Southbound lanes of Highway 10 when it collided with a Ford F250 that was eastbound on Highway 10. All three occupants of the Volkswagen were transported from the scene with injuries varying from serious to life-threatening.

Dry

Rice Police & Fire, Benton Co Sheriff, North Ground- and Air-Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/26/2023 17:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Volkswagen CC
Yes

Driver
Jasmine Rose Kron
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Hutchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

Life Threatening
Children's Hospital, Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Prestin Jack Peterson
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Terry Leon Funk
El Dorado, KS, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon M Funk
El Dorado, KS, USA
Female Age: 67