23301302
05/24/2023 15:37

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 67/ County Road 24, PAXTON TWP, Redwood County

The Dodge Ram was southbound Highway 67. The Chevrolet Impala was northbound on Highway 67. The two vehicles collided.

Dry

Redwood County Sheriff's Office, Redwood Police and Fire Departments, CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/25/2023 14:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

CentraCare Redwood Falls

No
Not Applicable

Passenger
Tilla Ann Gregg
Morton, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Redwood Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Tamara Ann Evink
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Redwood Falls