23320808
05/24/2023 14:57

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound highway 2 milepost 74, ROSEBUD TWP, Polk County

The Chevy Silverado was traveling Westbound on highway 2 when the vehicle lost control, leaving roadway and rolled becoming stationary in median.

Dry

Polk C.o. S.o. Fosston P.D. Essentia Ambulance. Fosston Fire
Information believed complete
05/24/2023 17:20
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Lana Rae Bauer
Mcintosh, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Fosston Essentia Hospital