23505900
05/22/2023 18:13

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

West 694 at Zane Avenue, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

Vehicle was heading West on 694 near Zane Avenue at a high rate of speed when it lost control, over corrected and hit the barrier.

Dry

Brooklyn Park Fire, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/22/2023 20:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Bryan Andrew Grothe
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Life Threatening
North Memorial