23102346
05/21/2023 13:01

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 at MP145, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

Toyota Rav4 and Nissan Altima, both westbound on Highway 60. Toyota rear-ended Nissan.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff, Faribault Fire Department, North Memorial Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/21/2023 15:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Kaitlyn Marie Dylla
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Kristie Mae Bleess
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
N/A