23102332
05/20/2023 11:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound I 35 exit to Bridge Street, OWATONNA, Steele County

The SUV and the Motorcycle where southbound I 35. both took the exit to Bridge Street and collided

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Steele County SO, Owatonna PD, Owatonna FD
Information believed complete
05/20/2023 14:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Yamaha XVS950
Not applicable

Driver
Samuel Sheldon Olson
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Timothy John Kleiner
Stevens Point, WI, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Joanne Kleiner
Stevens Point, WI, USA
Female Age: 47