23403623
05/18/2023 22:53

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

East bound Highway 94 and Jackson St, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

A 2014 Black Honda Pilot was traveling eastbound on I-94 struck a pedestrian near Jackson Street.

Dry

Metro Transit, Saint Paul PD, Saint Paul Fire
Information believed complete
05/19/2023 13:36
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Honda Pilot
No

Driver
Anthony John Cuchetti
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jeffrey Allen Jr Welage
Mounds View, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Life Threatening
Regions

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown