23800772
05/16/2023 16:26

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Eastbound Highway 95 at 127th Ave in Greenbush, GREENBUSH TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Honda driven by Fisher was traveling eastbound on Highway 95. The Roll Back driven by Ostendorf and the Ram driven by Tallakson were traveling westbound on Highway 95. The Honda drifted left and collided with the Roll Back just outside of the north fog line then bounced back south where it was struck by the Ram as Tallakson attempted to avoid the incident. Fisher was transported by air to North Memorial with life threatening injuries. Tallakson received minor cuts on his hand. Ostendorf was not injured.

Dry

Mille Lacs Sheriff, Princeton Fire, North Memorial Ground, North Air Care
Information believed complete
05/16/2023 20:41

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Caleb Christophe Fisher
Grey Eagle, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Colten David Tallakson
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Western Star Conventional
No

Driver
Justin Ray Ostendorf
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 25