23320758
05/15/2023 14:57

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 11 MP112, WILLIAMS, Lake of the Woods County

A Semi Truck and Grand Marquis were both traveling westbound on Highway 11. The Semi Truck then started to make a right turn into a PVA. The Grand Marquis driver did not see the turn and collided into the Semi Truck.

Dry

Baudette Fire, Lake of the Woods SO and EMS
Information believed complete
05/15/2023 18:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1987 Peterbuilt Semi
No

Driver
Curtis Wayne Ferrier
Baudette, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
not transported

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Allen John Hasbargen
Baudette, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
not transported

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2008 Mercury Grand Marquis
No

Driver
Clarence John Sindelir
Baudette, MN, USA
Male Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health Center

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Mavis Adell Brandli
Warroad, MN, USA
Female Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health Center