Fatal
23403491
05/13/2023 11:46

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 52 at 190th Street , VERMILLION TWP, Dakota County

The 2006 BMW Sedan was traveling Northbound on Highway 52 when it veered off to the Southbound lanes of traffic and was struck head-on by a dump truck. The debris from the crash then hit a Buick Lacrosse that was traveling behind the dump truck.

Dry

Dakota County Sheriffs Office, Rosemount PD
Information believed complete
05/13/2023 15:58

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Buick Lacrosse
No

Driver
Deborah Jean Dolsky
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Frieghtliner Dump Truck
Not applicable

Driver
William George Bardon
Welch, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 BMW 325 Sedan
Unknown

Driver
Gabriel Christopher Lilja
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown