23900927
05/12/2023 13:45

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 Milepost 256, LAKE VIEW TWP, Becker County

The Chevrolet Silverado was southbound on Highway 59. The Subaru was northbound on Highway 59. The two vehicle's collided.

Dry

Becker County Sheriff's Office, Detroit Lakes Fire Department, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/12/2023 15:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Faye Lavonne Polejewski
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Detroit Lakes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Charles Ray Goddard
Verndale, MN, USA
Male Age: 58