23310588
05/11/2023 19:19

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at E 25th St in Hibbing, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Toyota driven by Kody was traveling southbound on Highway 169 when he ran a red light at E 25th St and struck the Nissan driven by John as it traveled westbound. All involved were transported to Fairview Medical Center in Virginia.

Dry

Hibbing, St Louis County
Information believed complete
05/22/2023 12:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Kody Allen Moberg
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Medical Center Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lisa Loraine Jaynes
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Pathfinder
Yes

Driver
John Leroy Busha
Keewatin, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Billie Jean Busha
Keewatin, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jack Busha
Keewatin, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gabrial Smith
Keewatin, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Layla Smith
Keewatin, MN, USA
Female Age: 11