MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23800700
Date/Time:
05/07/2023 08:15
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 169 MP228, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County
Description:
(V1) 2002 Chevrolet Avalanche SUV truck. V1 headed northbound Hwy 169, and had just passed a car at a high rate of speed, lost control going off the road right and rollled into lake.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Mille Lacs Co SO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/07/2023 12:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Avalanche SUV
Airbag Deployed:
Unknown
Driver
Tyler Jordan Foltz
Coon Rapdis, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Onamia Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Dillon James Mota
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Brainerd St. Joes Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: