MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23601857
Date/Time:
05/06/2023 12:58
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
53rd St Nw and highway 55, MAPLE LAKE TWP, Wright County
Description:
The Silverado was traveling Eastbound on highway 55 as well as the Chevy Malibu. One vehicle attempted to pass the other-failed to pass and rear ended the other vehicle.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Maple Lake Fire. Wright C.o. S.o.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/06/2023 16:33
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevy Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Hunter George Jay Wren
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Malibu
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Wyatt Alexander Anderson
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Liliah Bernice Girard
Danielson CT, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: